₡ 59 000 000
HOUSE FOR SALE, ALAJUELA, SAN CARLOS, FORTUNA, SONAFLUCA
La Fortuna
HELCOR Inmobiliaria
Experto Élite +2K Properties
98 properties Updating…
We'll email you when new properties match this search.
Location
Price
Min.
Max.
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
Land area (m²)
Min.
Max.
Construction (m²)
Min.
Max.
₡ 59 000 000
HOUSE FOR SALE, ALAJUELA, SAN CARLOS, FORTUNA, SONAFLUCA
La Fortuna
HELCOR Inmobiliaria
Experto Élite +2K Properties
Advertisements
₡ 73 000 000
House for Sale in San Carlos-Florencia, Alajuela. RAH 26-1826 REDUCED PRICE
Florencia
Yunirza Cantillo
Experta Élite +660 Properties
₡ 40 000 000
House for Sale with 810 m2 Lot in San Carlos
Venecia
Euder Betancourt
Experto Élite +370 Properties
$150,000
Farm with house and ranch, ideal for investment in Florencia near La Fortuna #26-1826 GS
Florencia
Samir Jraije
Experto Élite +640 Properties
₡ 45 000 000
House for Sale in San Carlos-Venecia, Alajuela. RAH 26-1461 REDUCED PRICE
Venecia
Yunirza Cantillo
Experta Élite +660 Properties
Advertisements
₡ 65 000 000
YOUR DREAM IN LA FORTUNA DE SAN CARLOS.
La Fortuna
Edwin Cruz
Experto Élite +930 Properties
₡ 95 000 000
House in Ciudad Quesada with an excellent location
Quesada
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 49 000 000
House for sale in La Fortuna | 2 bedrooms and view of Arenal Volcano
La Fortuna
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 80 000 000
BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY AND HOUSE IN CUTRIS DE SAN CARLOS.
Cutris
Edwin Cruz
Experto Élite +930 PropertiesAdvertisements
₡ 77 000 000
Beautiful property in La Fortuna
La Fortuna
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 49 000 000
Lovely Country Property in La Tigra de San Carlos
La Tigra
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 115 000 000
BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY AND HOUSE IN MUELLE, SAN CARLOS.
Florencia
Edwin Cruz
Experto Élite +930 Properties
₡ 120 000 000
Beautiful Country House in La Tigra
La Tigra
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
$220,000
FOR SALE BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY AND CABIN IN SAN CARLOS, ALAJUELA.
La Palmera
Edwin Cruz
Experto Élite +930 Properties
$150,000
Furnished House for Sale in La Fortuna de San Carlos. RAH 26-640
La Fortuna
Juan Cabezas
Experto Élite +1K Properties
₡ 50 000 000
House for Sale in San Carlos de Alajuela. RAH 26-1068
Florencia
Lindsay Cascante
Experta Élite +1K Properties
Advertisements
₡ 50 000 000
MLS-26-1068 LS FOR SALE HOUSE FLORENCIA SAN CARLOS
Florencia
Laura Sebourne
Experta Élite +710 Properties
$150,000
Venta de Casa en San Carlos de Alajuela . RAH 26-640
La Fortuna
Elisa Vargas
Experta Élite +1K Properties
$150,000
Sale: House in San Carlos de Alajuela . RAH 26-640
La Fortuna
Lindsay Cascante
Experta Élite +1K Properties
₡ 50 000 000
MLS-25-1673 LS VENTA CASA FLORENCIA SAN CARLOS
Florencia
Laura Sebourne
Experta Élite +710 Properties
₡ 135 000 000
House for Sale in San Carlos de Alajuela. RAH 26-180
Quesada
Lindsay Cascante
Experta Élite +1K Properties
₡ 50 000 000
MLS-25-1673 LS FOR SALE HOUSE FLORENCIA SAN CARLOS
Florencia
Laura Sebourne
Experta Élite +710 Properties
₡ 55 000 000
MLS-25-1673 KQ HOUSE FOR SALE FLORENCIA SAN CARLOS
Florencia
Kattia Quesada
Experta Élite +380 Properties
$266,000
EXCLUSIVE COUNTRY ESTATE WITH TROPICAL GARDEN AND STREAM
Venecia
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
$160,000
Beautiful house with lovely garden 25 minutes from La Fortuna
La Fortuna
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 55 000 000
House in Ciudad Quesada Centro | Special for Investment
Quesada
Derealesa
Experto +150 Properties
₡ 98 000 000
₡ 102 000 000Sale property with two independent modules, La Fortuna
La Fortuna
Derealesa
Experto +150 Properties
₡ 72 500 000
₡ 76 500 000Furnished House in Sucre | Ciudad Quesada
Quesada
Derealesa
Experto +150 Properties
₡ 58 000 000
House for sale in Ciudad Quesada, San Carlos
Quesada
Juan Fernandez
Experto +60 Properties
₡ 98 000 000
House with excellent location | Ciudad Quesada
Quesada
Derealesa
Experto +150 Properties
$114,000
Beautiful 2-Story House with River
Aguas Zarcas
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 82 000 000
Beautiful house in Aguas Zarcas, surrounded by nature and comfort
Aguas Zarcas
Gerardo Araya
Experto +210 Properties
₡ 89 000 000
Modern 2-Story Residence – Gamonales, Ciudad Quesada
Quesada
Enid Montero
Experta +120 Properties
₡ 55 000 000
MLS-25-1673 LS FOR SALE HOUSE FLORENCIA SAN CARLOS
Florencia
Laura Sebourne
Experta +210 Properties
₡ 80 000 000
2 Houses ready for long-term investment, 17 minutes from La Fortuna
La Fortuna
Leonardo Acuña
Experto +120 Properties
₡ 125 000 000
House with 360° View and Cool Climate in Upper Zone 20 min from La Fortuna
Monterrey
Leonardo Acuña
Experto +120 PropertiesAdvertisements
Location
Price
Min.
Max.
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Parking
Land area (m²)
Min.
Max.
Construction (m²)
Min.
Max.
Prefer expert help?
Discover the agencies and realtors that can guide you through your search.
There are 98 Homes For Sale in San Carlos listings that match this search. 7% were posted in the last 30 days — a sign of an active market. The most recent listing was posted 8 days ago.
Prices range from ₡18,000,000 to ₡135,000,000 in Costa Rican colones. The typical (median) price is ₡87,000,000. In US dollars, the range goes from $39,000 to $294,000. The top 10% most exclusive listings exceed ₡211,800,000.
Built m² averages ₡641,000/m². The range goes from ₡136,000/m² to ₡2,600,000/m² depending on location and features. That's about 50% below the national average (₡1,300,000/m²).
The most frequent configuration is 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 parking spots (13% of the catalog).
The typical size is 150 m² of built area on lots of 810 m². Built area ranges from 42 to 600 m². Lot size ranges from 100 to 8,700 m².
If your budget is flexible, you can also explore: Under $50K, Under $60K, Under $70K, Under $80K, Under $90K.
The average purchase price is ₡108,700,000. The average rent for similar properties in the same area is ₡188,000 per month — that's roughly 580 months of rent to recover the purchase cost.
Remove this filter to browse the full catalog of Homes For Sale.
We save it with your email. That way you keep it if you change phones, and we tell you if the price drops.
Your favorites are saved with your email. That way you keep them if you change phones.
Your favorites will be saved with the email you type here.